Privacy policy

Personal Data

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user services www.synddel.gr subject to the terms of this document and the relevant provisions of Greek (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals with regard to personal data protection as supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Commission for the Protection of Personal Data, the PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97 / 66/EK).

General terms of protection of personal data.

Administrators www.synddel.gr safeguard your personal information confidential and may not disclose it to any third party ( natural or legal) for any reason, with the exception of the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities .
The www.synddel.gr keeps records of personal information sent by the visitor / user exclusively for communication and information. The visitor / user can communicate with administrators www.synddel.gr to check for the existence of a personal file, correct , change or permanent deletion .
Visitors / users www.synddel.gr who are minors have access to the site only with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal data. If such information is provided and if the fact communicated to managers www.synddel.gr, managers are obliged to delete all relevant information.
Administrators www.synddel.gr is possible to process part or all of the elements that visitors / users of the site are for statistical purposes and to improve services - information.
The personal information collected by the www.synddel.gr are the following :

Cookies

The site synddel.gr may use cookies to identify the visitor / user to certain services and pages. The cookies are small text files stored on the hard drive of the visitor / user and are not aware of any document or file from the computer.
Used to facilitate the visitor / user regarding the use of specific services of the site, for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which the services of www.synddel.gr are useful or popular or promotional purposes.
The visitor / user of www.synddel.gr can set his computer in such a way so as to warn about the use of cookies or prevent the acceptance of cookies in any case . If the visitor / user of such services and pages www.synddel.gr do not to accept cookies, can not have any further access to such services.

IP address

H IP address through which the H / PC has access to the Internet and then to www.synddel.gr developed exclusively for the collection of statistics relating to the monitoring of traffic www.synddel.gr.

Newsletters

The information of each visitor / user www.synddel.gr who entered the service of the Prospectus (NewsLewtter) is confidential and not passed on to third parties. Any visitor / user can communicate with www.synddel.gr to check for the existence of his personal data and correct them or delete them.

Links to other sites

The www.synddel.gr include links (" links") to other web sites not controlled by it but by their owners ( natural or legal). In no case responsible managers for www.synddel.gr Terms Privacy policies of these websites nor declares that agrees 100% with the positions, opinions and content of other web sites.
Administrators of www.synddel.gr in no case should be considered to embrace or accept the content or services of web sites and pages referred to or linked to them in any other way.

137 Syngrou Ave. N. Smyrni 171 21, Athens - Greece +30 210 9317941-2 +30 210 9317940

Βody representing international forwarding and logistics services enterprises.

Ordinary member of Hellenic Federation of Enterprises

Ordinary Member of FIATA

Ordinary Member of Permanent Logistics Committee

 

 

Newsletter

Enter your email to join our mailing list!

IFFAG&L

ASSOCIATION

OF INTERNATIONAL

FREIGHT FORWARDERS

& LOGISTICS ENTERPRISES

OF GREECE